CADAS
  Members Area  
Carshalton & District

Fixtures 2019 / 2020

Fixtures below in bold text are for competitions taking place on our home waters and therefore closed to ALL members not taking part in the match

Date Fishery Draw Match
3 March                         BSA Bottom Lake 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
24 March                    D.T

    Chequertree Fishery Lake 1.                                        15 pegs max

8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
14 April                             BSA Bottom Lake 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
28 April                        D.T     Orchard Place Farm Lake  6                                    20 pegs max 8am 9.30am - 3.30pm
5 May                              BSA Bottom Lake 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
19 May                          D.T     Henfold Main Lake                                                        15 pegs max  8am

 9.30am -

3-30pm

2 June                        

    BSA Bottom Lake

Individual  K.O Round 1

8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
9 June                            D.T

    Marsh Farm Richardsons Lake                                20 pegs max

Individual K.O Round 2

8.30am

10am -    

4 pm

23 June                         D.T      Beaver Farm Fishery Maze lake                              20 pegs max 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
30 June                         D.T                   

     Wood Lane Fishery Match Lake                               24 pegs max

Individual K.O Round 3

8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
7  July     BSA Bottom Lake  Vs  Godalming A.S       15 pegs max             8.30am 10.00am - 3.00pm
21  July                          D.T

    Orchard Place Farm Doughnut Lake 5                  15 pegs max

Individual K.O Semi Final

8am

9.15am -

3.15 pm

4 August   BSA Bottom Lake  Open Charity match      8am 9.15am - 3.15 pm
11 August                      D.T

Marsh Farm Richardsons Lake VS  Godalming A.S.   2o pegs max   

Individual K.O Final                                                        

8.30 am

10am -    

3 pm

25 August                     D.T Hartleylands Peartree lake                                                15 pegs max 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
1 September                  BSA Bottom Lake  (Rod & Reel only)     8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
8 September                D.T Royal Berkshire fishery Lake 3                                        20 pegs max 8 to 8.30am 9.15am - 3.15pm
22 September             D.T Sumners (Match Lake) Carp & Silvers match           20 pegs max 8.30am 9.30am - 3.30pm
6 October.                     D.T
Monk Lake 2                                                                          15 pegs max 8.30am 9.15am - 3.15pm
20 October                   D.T Henfold Main Lake  (Mole Valley Cup)                          15 pegs max 8am 9.15am - 3.15pm
3 November                 D.T Sumners (Match Lake) Carp & Silvers match              20 pegs max 8.30am 9.30am - 3.30pm
17  November.             D.T Willinghurst  Main Lake     "Pole only match"       20 pegs max 8.am 9.30am - 3.30pm
8 December

Henfold Christmas Match Limited number 'Float Only' £25 Entry Fee to be paid prior to close of entry date.

Closing entry date 17th November

8am 9.30 - 2.30pm
       

 Also check out our facebook page at 'Carshalton Angling' or the news section for weekly friendly 'knock ups' during the year all members  welcome.

Work party dates please check the News Section for more details

Where there is a peg limit members names will be taken from the Sunday's match prior to the next fixture on a first come first served basis, with the remaining names/spaces to be taken after but no later than Thursday 8pm prior to Sunday's fixture , full details on back of membership card. (see competition results for those members who have booked in for each fixture where there is a limited number of pegs available).

 Each match attended throughout the year, competitors will be awarded the relevant bonus number of Christmas raffle tickets if taking part at Henfold on the 8th December. Home matches will be awarded 1 ticket with away matches slightly more depending on location.

Stark's last Thursday of the month match venue TBC for 2019 Draw 8am All members welcome.

Contact : Trevor Pavitt for more details.

Important message to ALL members:

  • Only *FULL  members are permitted to participate in club fixtures.
  • Guests of full members are permitted to attend a total of  2  fixtures per season. (subject to availability).
  • Permission from the competition secretary must be obtained, at least  2  weeks prior to the guests proposed visit.

 * FULL  member = FULL paying member

D.T = Day Ticket maximum charge £10.00 

Pools Optional

Pool   £10  includes Section & overall

Any queries speak to the Match Secretary.

 

Provisional Fixtures 2020  

Date Venue D.T Draw Start Finish
29-Mar Henfold Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
26-Apr Sumners Half Match Lake  15 pegs Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
24-May Maze Lake Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
21-Jun Henfold Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
05-Jul BSA Vs Godalming 12 pegs   8am 9.15am 3.15pm
19-Jul Guinea Lake Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
30-Aug Marsh Farm Vs Godalming   8am 9.15am 3.15pm
20-Sep Maze Lake Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm
18-Oct Sumners Half Match Lake  15 pegs Y 8am 9.15am 3.15pm

 

 

 

 


Follow us on Facebook